Asparagus Vending Machine with Advertising Space

Asparagus Vending Machine "Jena"

The vending machine for fresh asparagus...

Asparagus  Vending Machine with Advertising Space

Asparagus Vending Machine

for fresh asparagus

The Asparagus Vending Machine "Jena" - Automatically Sell More


Inquire now »


Asparagus is a big seller in summer - but the shops are not open around the clock. The perfect solution is the asparagus vending machine "Jena". Here you sell your asparagus at any time of day and give your customers the opportunity to buy when it suits them. A clear advantage for every spontaneous purchase. 

To provide continuous freshness, it is important to cool the asparagus. The asparagus vending machine has built-in cooling that can cool down to 4° Celsius. This keeps everything fresh and crisp. Inside the vending machine, there is enough space for your asparagus bowls thanks to the individually adjustable compartment widths. The easy-to-use touchscreen display is a modern feature. The desired product can be selected, placed in the shopping basket and paid for.

The payment methods available are just as modern as they are flexible. Whether classic cash or card payment, the asparagus vending machine also offers your customers the option of paying via smartphone or smartwatch. The "Jena" asparagus vending machine is therefore right on the pulse of the times. 

Advantages of the Asparagus Vending Machine at a Glance

Touchpad

easy to operate due to modern touchscreen display

Adjustable Temperature

built-in cooling up to 4° Celsius

Lift System

careful transport of your goods and products

Inventory Monitoring

stocks and sales can be checked and evaluated online

Custom Solutions

individual shelf widths up to 300 mm

Cloud

online manageable, viewable and controllable

Payment Methods

contactless payment with card, smartphone or smartwatch

Modern Sales Interface

enhancing the shopping experience with product images

Features of the Asparagus Vending Machine

The asparagus vending machine is optionally equipped with 7 single or 4 double compartments on 6 shelves. The individual shelves can be pulled forward for convenient restocking. A cooling system is integrated that cools your products down to 4° Celsius if needed. With the optional service package, you can monitor the temperature online. Stocks and sales can be checked and evaluated just as easily from home.

Thanks to the gentle dispensing by the product lift, the sale of sensitive products is no longer a problem. The optionally available UV protection film protects your products from sunlight. Choose between two different conveyor techniques: Conveyor belts or spirals. You can also combine both variants in your "Jena" vending machine. Even after purchase, the conveyor belts or spirals can be converted and adapted to your needs. Thanks to the individual wrapping, versatile areas of application can be covered for a wide range of industries. 
Jena vending machine
Jena vending machine

Features 

The asparagus vending machine is optionally equipped with 7 single or 4 double compartments on 6 shelves. The individual shelves can be pulled forward for convenient restocking. A cooling system is integrated that cools your products down to 4° Celsius if needed. With the optional service package, you can monitor the temperature online. Stocks and sales can be checked and evaluated just as easily from home.

Thanks to the gentle dispensing by the product lift, the sale of sensitive products is no longer a problem. The optionally available UV protection film protects your products from sunlight. Choose between two different conveyor techniques: Conveyor belts or spirals. You can also combine both variants in your "Jena" vending machine. Even after purchase, the conveyor belts or spirals can be converted and adapted to your needs. Thanks to the individual wrapping, versatile areas of application can be covered for a wide range of industries. 

Selection of the Sales Interface

Sales Interface with Number Field Entry

Sales Interface with Number Field Entry

✔ fast input process
✔ constant product and price updates
✔ time-controlled changes can be implemented

Sales Interface with Product Images

Sales Interface with Product Images

✔ modern appearance
✔ ideal for food with outer packaging
✔ enhancing the shopping experience with product images

Industry Specific Solutions

Cheese vending machine with advertising space
Cheese Vending Machine "Jena"
Strawberry Vending Machine with advertisign space
Strawberry Vending Machine "Jena"
Soup Vending Machine with advertising space
Soup Vending Machine "Jena"
Beer Vending Machine with advertising space
Beer Vending Machine "Jena"
Payment feature Jena

Payment Options


Offer your customers different payment options, such as:
  • cash (coins and banknotes)
  • contactless payment with a giro or credit card via NFC, as well as via payment providers such as Google Pay or Apple Pay

For the sale of sensitive products, the vending machine can be equipped with age verification.

  Payment options
Conveyor belts and spirals from the
Always the right Conveyor Technology

Choose between two different conveyor techniques: Conveyor belts or spirals. You can also combine both variants in your "Jena".
Depending on the products you sell, one or the other conveyor technology is more suitable. Even after purchase, the conveyor belts or spirals can be converted and adapted to your needs. After selecting the appropriate product transport technology, the machine can be equipped in various ways:
Jena Pictogram Cans
Jena Pictogram 10 Eggs
Jena Pictogram Chocolat bars
Jena Pictogram Chips
UV protective film for the vending machine
UV protective film:
Sun Protection for Your Products

With an appropriate protective film, your products are protected from UV rays and remain high-quality in the long term.
Privacy film for the vending machine
Privacy film:
Ideal for Age Verification

Only in combination with the verified age check is the opaque film switched transparent and the customer gets a look inside the vending machine.
Impact Protection Foil for vending machine
Impact Protection Foil:
Protection against Vandalism
Make your vending machine impact-resistant with an appropriate film. This film is an effective protection against vandalism.
Cloud Function
With the practical cloud function, not only stocks can be displayed, but also extensive statistics and sales figures. You have the option of adapting the statistics to your needs and thus draw the right conclusions from your evaluations. 
Selection + Sales Diagram
Jena Advertising Video Screensaver
Advertising Videos as Screensavers
Use the touch display for product selection, setting options or playing promotional videos as a screen saver.

Service made by VKF Renzel

As experts in electronic sales promotion with vending machines, we are at your side with advice and comprehensive service packages. With a large selection of accessories, we enable you to perfectly decorate your vending machine. With our excellent service, we show you how to get the most out of your vending machine and, just in case, we offer a fast supply of spare parts from Germany.
Has your product range changed? No problem! The compartments can be converted in just a few steps. If you have any questions or problems, please feel free to call us. Benefit from the comprehensive service of VKF Renzel.
Notification of shortage in the vending machine

Online Inventory Management

API interface from the vending machine to the merchandise management system

API Interface

Video embedding in the vending machine

Video Embedding by VKF Renzel

Statistics from the vending machine can be called up online

Online Statistics

Products Item number
Vending machine "Jena", without cash modules (black) 74.0038.1
Coin validator Gryphon 74.0003.6
Note validator CPI 74.0004.3
Cashless module
for contactless payment
74.0005.9
ID card reader for age verification 74.0020.4
UV protective film 74.0035.9
Impact protection film 74.0035.10
Premium Branding (full wrapping) 74.0035.5
Basic Branding (wrapping of the front) 74.0035.2
Frost protection heating for Jena 74.0055.1

Service Benefits Basic 74.0006.5 Premium 74.0006.6
Registration cloud access by VKF Renzel
Online data management
Online article maintenance (prices, images, texts)
View inventory online
Download online statistics
Manage discounts & promotions online
Automatic notification in case of shortfall
Manage multiple vending machines via cloud access
API interface for coupling to merchandise management
Receipt via e-mail to end customer
Initial installation by VKF Renzel*
Entire article installation by VKF Renzel***
Embedding of videos by VKF Renzel**
*     Before delivery
**   Pictures, videos, prices and texts must be provided by the customer
*** Please check with us if available in your country

Detailed Briefing

Comprehensive Service Package

Attractive Design

State of the Art Technology

Request a Quote Now!

By sending the enquiry you confirm that you have read the Data protection declaration and agree to the data you provide being collected and stored electronically. Your data will only be used as permitted.
Close menu

View products
Back to top